Officers & Members

Full Members List

NameConstituency (If Applicable)
Labour Members of Parliament
Diane Abbot MPHackney North & Stoke Newington
Lyn Brown MPWest Ham
Rosie Cooper MPWest Lancashire
James Cunningham MPCoventry South
David Drew MP
Jack Dromey MPBirmingham, Erdington
Angela Eagle MP
Paul Farrelly MPNewcastle-under-Lyme
Louise Haigh MPSheffield Heeley
Fabian Hamilton MPLeeds North East
Stephen Hepburn MPJarrow
Stephen Kinnock MP
John McDonnell MPHayes & Harlington
Rachel Reeves MPLeeds West
Andy Slaughter MPHammersmith
Valerie Vaz MPWalsall South
Labour Peers
Lord Ahmed
Lord Brennan QC
Lord Brookman
Baroness Cohen of Pimlico
Lord Collins of Highbury
Lord Filkin CBE
Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen OBE
Lord GlasmanÊ
Lord Gordon of Strathblane
Lord Harris of Haringey
Lord Harrison
Lord Haskel
Rt Hon Lord Jones
Rt Hon Lord McFall of Alcluith
Rt Hon Lord Robertson of Port Ellen
Rt Hon Lord Whitty
Baroness King of Bow
Baroness Kingsmill CBE
Lord Leitch
Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate OBE
Baroness McIntosh
Lord Mitchell
Baroness Morgan of Ely
Lord Myners CBE
Lord Patel of Blackburn
Lord Simpson of Dunkeld
Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe
Conservative Members of Parliament
Steve Baker MPWycombe
Harriet Baldwin MPWest Worcestershire
Henry Bellingham MPNorth West Norfolk
Bob Blackman MPHarrow East
James Brokenshire MPOld Bexley & Sidcup
Alistair Burt MPNorth East Bedfordshire
William Cash MPStone
David Davies MPMonmouth
Jonathan Djanogly MPHuntingdon
James Duddridge MPRochford & Southend East
Philip Dunne MPLudlow
Tobias Ellwood MPBournemouth East
Charles Elphicke MPDover
Nigel Evans MPRibble Valley
Mark Field MPCities of London & Westminster
Mark Francois MPRayleigh & Wickford
Lucy Frazer MPSouth East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman MPMid Norfolk
Mark Garnier MPWyre Forest
John Glen MPSalisbury
Damian Green MPAshford
Justine Greening MPPutney
Stephen Hammond MPWimbledon
Matthew Hancock MPWest Suffolk
Greg Hands MPChelsea & Fulham
Mark Harper MPForest of Dean
Richard Harrington MPWatford
John Hayes MPSouth Holland & The Deepings
Chris Heaton-Harris MPDaventry
Rt Hon Philip Hammond MPRunnymede & Weybridge
Eddie Hughes MP
Rt Hon John Redwood MPWokingham
The Hon Ed Vaizey MPWantage
Ranil Jayawardena MPNorth East Hampshire
Jo Johnson MPOrpington
David Jones MPClwyd West
Daniel Kawczynski MPShrewsbury & Atcham
Stephen Kerr MP
Dr Kwasi Kwarteng MPSpelthorne
Andrea Leadsom MPSouth Northamptonshire
Ian Liddell-Grainger MPBridgwater & West Somerset
Huw Merriman MPBexhill and Battle
Anne Milton MPGuildford
Andrew Mitchell MPSutton Coldfield
Nicky Morgan MPLoughborough
Anne-Marie Morris MPNewton Abbot
Sarah Newton MPTruro & Falmouth
Sir Paul Beresford MPMole Valley
Sir Peter Bottomley MPWorthing West
Chris Philp MPCroydon South
Jeremy Quin MPHorsham
Jacob Rees-Mogg MPNorth East Somerset
Laurence Robertson MPTewkesbury
Amber Rudd MPHasting & Rye
Andrew Selous MPSouth West Bedfordshire
Gary Streeter MPSouth West Devon
Dr Therese Coffey MPSuffolk Coastal
Shailesh Vara MPNorth West Cambridgeshire
Heather Wheeler MPSouth Derbyshire
Nadhim Zahawi MPSratford-On-Avon
Conservative Peers
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon
The Baroness Buscombe
The Baroness Wilcox
Baroness Berridge
Lord Boswell of Aynho
Lord Cormack
Lord Fink
Lord Flight
Baroness Gardner of Parkes
Lord Gold
Lord Grade of Yarmouth CBE
Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts CBE
Baroness Hogg
Rt Hon Lorde MaudeHorsham
Rt Hon Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone DL
Rt Hon Baroness Chalker of Wallasey
Rt. Hon Lord Cope of Berkeley
Rt Hon Lord Freeman
Rt Hon Lord Trimble
Rt Hon the Lord Wakeham DL
Lord James of Blackheath CBE
The Lord Framlingham
The Lord Glendonbrook CBE
The Lord Wade of Chorlton
Lord MacLaurin of Knebworth DL
Baroness Noakes DBE
Lord Plumb DL
Lord Risby
Lord Saatchi
Viscount Trenchard DL
Lord Vinson LVO DL
Baroness Wheatcroft
Liberal Democrat Members of Parliament
Baroness Bowles
Tom Brake MPCarshalton & Wallington
Alistair Carmichael MPOrkney & Shetland
Liberal Democrat Peers
Baroness Bowles of BerkhamstedÊ
Lord Cotter
Baroness Falkner of Margravine
Baroness Harris of Richmond DL
Rt Hon Lord McNally
Lord Hussain of Luton
Baroness Jolly
Baroness Kramer
Professor the Lord Smith of Clifton
Lord Tope CBE
Baroness Tyler of Enfield
House of Lords Crossbenchers
Lord Bhatia
Baroness Greengross OBE
Baroness Howe of Idlicote CBE
Lord Ouseley
Lord Ravensdale
Lord Rogan
Other Political Parties
Hannah Bardell (SNP)Livingston
Ian Blackford MP (SNP)Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Peter Wishart MP (SNP)Perth & North Perthshire
Drew Hendry MP (SNP)
Hannah Bardell MP (SNP)